Auction 124
Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation
Lot (2 Stück, Bronze): Sesterzen des Gordianus III. (238 - 244 n. Chr.) und Herennius Etruscus (251 n. Chr.).
Patina, sehr schön.