Auction 124
Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation
Lot (3 Stück, Bronze): Limes Falsum (3. Jh.).
Antoninus Pius, Iulia Domna und Severus Alexander.
Sehr schön.