Auction 124

Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation

Lots - Ancient Coins Roman Coins - Lots

Lot 1431

Lot 1431

Estimated price 45 €

Lot (3 Stück, Bronze): Limes Falsum (3. Jh.).
Antoninus Pius, Iulia Domna und Severus Alexander.

Sehr schön.