Auction 124

Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation

Lots - Ancient Coins Roman Coins - Lots

Lot 1420

Lot 1420

Estimated price 60 €
Result 220 €

Lot (3 Stück, Silber): Denare des Galba (68 - 69 n. Chr.), Otho (69 n. Chr.) und Vitellius (69 n. Chr.).

Patina, fast sehr schön.