Auction 124

Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation

Lots - Ancient Coins Roman Coins - Lots

Lot 1417

Lot 1417

Estimated price 45 €
Result 50 €

Republik

Römische Münzen - Lots. Republik.
Lot (3 Stück, Silber): Denare aus dem 1. Jhdt. v. Chr. (unter anderem auch ein Legionsdenar von Marcus Antonius).

Fast sehr schön.