Auction 124
Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation
Lots - Ancient Coins Roman Coins - Lots
| Estimated price | 45 € |
Republik
Römische Münzen - Lots. Republik.
Lot (3 Stück, Silber): Denare aus dem 1. Jhdt. v. Chr. (unter anderem auch ein Legionsdenar von Marcus Antonius).
Fast sehr schön.