Auction 124

Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation

Lot 1386

Lot 1386

Result 40 €

Tigranes II. (Königreich Armenien).

Lot (5 Stück): Bronze, ca. 1. Jhdt. v. Chr.

Sehr schön - fast sehr schön.