Auction 124

Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation

Lot 1384

Lot 1384

Result 85 €

Tarsos (Kilikien) / Antiochos II. (Königreich der Selukiden) / Sidon (Phönikien).

Lot (3 Stück): Bronze, ca. 3. - 1. Jhdt. v. Chr.

Sehr schön - fast sehr schön.