Auction 124

Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation

Lot 1380

Lot 1380

Estimated price 80 €
Result 135 €

Unter anderem: Pergamon (Mysien) / Sardeis (Lydien) / Perikles (Dynasten von Lykien) / Selge (Pisidien).

Lot (80 Stück): Bronze; ca. 4. - 1. Jhdt. v. Chr.

Sehr schön - fast sehr schön.