Auction 124
Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation
| Estimated price | 50 € |
Unter anderem: Lysimachos (Königreich Thrakien) / Amisos (Pontos) / Parion / Pergamon (Mysien) / Magnesia (Ionien) / Tralleis (Lydien).
Lot (9 Stück): Bronze; ca. 4. - 1. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Sehr schön - fast sehr schön.