Auction 124
Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation
| Estimated price | 50 € |
Amaseia / Amisos (Pontos) / Sardeis (Lydien) / Seleukos II. (Königreich der Seleukiden).
Lot (4 Stück): Bronze; ca. 3. Jhdt. v. - 1. Jhdt. n. Chr.
Sehr schön - fast sehr schön.