Auction 124

Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation

Lot 1367

Lot 1367

Estimated price 80 €
Result 85 €

Histiaia (Euböa).

Lot (4 Stück, Silber): Tetrobol; ca. 3. - 2. Jhdt. v. Chr.

Sehr schön - fast sehr schön.