Auction 124

Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation

Lot 1366

Lot 1366

Estimated price 35 €
Result 50 €

Amphipolis (römische Provinzprägung) / Philippi (Makedonen) / Kanssandros / Antigonos II. Gonatas (Königreich Makedonien).

Lot (4 Stück): Bronze; ca. 4. Jhdt. v. - 1. Jhdt. n. Chr.

Sehr schön - fast sehr schön.