Auction 124

Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation

Lot 1359

Lot 1359

Result 80 €

Alexander III. (Königreich Makedonien).

Lot (3 Stück, Silber): Drachme; ca. 4. - 3. Jhdt. v. Chr.

Sehr schön - fast sehr schön.