Auction 124

Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation

Lot 1349

Lot 1349

Result 40 €

Philippi (Makedonien) / Makedonien unter den Römern.

Lot (2 Stück): Bronze; ca. 4. - 1. Jhdt. v. Chr.

Sehr schön - fast sehr schön.