Auction 124

Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation

Lot 1348

Lot 1348

Estimated price 60 €
Result 200 €

Neapolis (Makedonien).

Lot (3 Stück, Silber): Hemidrachme; ca. 4. Jhdt. v. Chr.

Sehr schön - fast sehr schön.