Auction 124
Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation
Unter anderem: Bottiaiai / Thessalonika / Philippi (Makedonien).
Lot (28 Stück): Bronze; ca. 4. Jhdt. v. - 1. Jhdt. n. Chr.
Sehr schön - fast sehr schön.