Auction 124

Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation

Lot 1347

Lot 1347

Result 30 €

Unter anderem: Bottiaiai / Thessalonika / Philippi (Makedonien).

Lot (28 Stück): Bronze; ca. 4. Jhdt. v. - 1. Jhdt. n. Chr.

Sehr schön - fast sehr schön.