Auction 124

Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation

Lot 1338

Lot 1338

Apollonia Pontika (Thrakien) / Thasos (Inseln vor Thrakien).

Lot (3 Stück, Silber): Hemiobol, Tetratemorion; ca. 5. Jhdt. v. Chr.

Sehr schön.