Auction 124
Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation
Apollonia Pontika (Thrakien) / Thasos (Inseln vor Thrakien).
Lot (3 Stück, Silber): Hemiobol, Tetratemorion; ca. 5. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Sehr schön.