Auction 124

Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation

Habsburg and Austria Habsburg until 1806

Lot 1302

Lot 1302

Estimated price 25 €
Result 50 €

Leopold I. (1658 - 1705)

Habsburger bis 1806. Leopold I. (1658 - 1705).
XV Kreuzer. 1682 KB. Kremnitz.
Vs: Belorbeertes Brustbild im Harnisch rechts.
Rs: Madonna mit Kind im Strahlenkranz über Mondsichel frontal thronend.

30 mm. 6,29 g.
Höllhuber 82.1.1.
Sehr schön / fast vorzüglich.