Auction 124
Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation
Habsburg and Austria Habsburg until 1806
| Estimated price | 20 € |
Leopold I. (1658 - 1705)
Habsburger bis 1806. Leopold I. (1658 - 1705).
VI Kreuzer (Silber). 1672. Kremnitz.
Vs: Belorbeertes Brustbild nach rechts.
Rs: Bekrönter Doppeladler mit Brustschild mit Schwerten in den Fängen.
26 mm. 3,12 g.
Herinek 1246.
Sehr schön / fast vorzüglich.