Auction 124

Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation

Germany after 1871 Empire

Lot 1278

Lot 1278

Estimated price 25 €
Württemberg Wilhelm II. (1891 - 1918)

Kaiserreich. Württemberg. Wilhelm II. (1891 - 1918).
3 Mark (Silber). 1911 F. Stuttgart.
Zur Silbernen Hochzeit.

Vs: Gestaffelte Köpfe rechts.
Rs: Großer Reichsadler.

33 mm. 16,64 g.
Jaeger 177a.
Sehr schön / fast vorzüglich.