Auction 124
Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation
Württemberg Wilhelm II. (1891 - 1918)
Kaiserreich. Württemberg. Wilhelm II. (1891 - 1918).
3 Mark (Silber). 1911 F. Stuttgart.
Zur Silbernen Hochzeit.
Vs: Gestaffelte Köpfe rechts.
Rs: Großer Reichsadler.
33 mm. 16,64 g.
Jaeger 177a.
Sehr schön / fast vorzüglich.