Auction 124
Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation
| Estimated price | 200 € |
Bayern - Landshut. Heinrich XVI. (1393 - 1450).
Pfennig (Silber). Ohne Jahr. Landshut.
Vs: Runder Rautenschild.
Rs: Landshuter Helm mit Kinnriemen im Linienkreis.
16 mm. 0,57 g.
Emmerig BL-9.2.
Sehr selten. Patina, sehr schön / vorzüglich.