Auction 124

Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation

Lot 1239

Lot 1239

Estimated price 200 €
Result 380 €

Bayern - Landshut. Heinrich XVI. (1393 - 1450).
Pfennig (Silber). Ohne Jahr. Landshut.
Vs: Runder Rautenschild.
Rs: Landshuter Helm mit Kinnriemen im Linienkreis.

16 mm. 0,57 g.
Emmerig BL-9.2.
Sehr selten. Patina, sehr schön / vorzüglich.