Auction 124

Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation

Lot 1156

Lot 1156

Result 90 €

L. Aemilius Paullus.
Denar (Silber). 62 v. Chr. Rom.

19 mm. 3,71 g.
Cr. 415/1; Syd. 926.
Fast vorzüglich / sehr schön.