Auction 124
Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation
| Estimated price | 50 € |
L. Aemilius Paullus.
Denar (Silber). 62 v. Chr. Rom.
19 mm. 3,71 g.
Cr. 415/1; Syd. 926.
Fast vorzüglich / sehr schön.