Auction 123
Ancient, Medieval, World Coins, Medals, Islamic coins and Numismatic Literature
Jerusalem - Königreich. Baldwin III. (1143 - 1163).
Denar (Billon).
Vs: BALDVINVS REX. Kreuz.
Rs: Turm Davids.
18 mm. 1,01 g.
Malloy u. a. S. 70 f.
Patina, leichte Prägeschwächen, vorzüglich.