Auction 123

Ancient, Medieval, World Coins, Medals, Islamic coins and Numismatic Literature

Medieval - Europe France

Poitou Alphonse de France (1240 - 1271)

Frankreich - Herrschaften. Poitou. Alphonse de France (1240 - 1271).
Denier (Silber).
Vs: + ALFVNSVS COMES. Kreuz.
Rs: + PICTAVIENSIS. Stilisiertes Kastell.

19 mm. 1,14 g.
Duplessy 931; Poey d'Avant 2583.
Patina, sehr schön.