Auction 120

Ancient, Medieval, World Coins, Medals, Islamic coins and Numismatic Literature

Estimated price 20 €
Result 25 €

Islam - Lots.
Goldene Horde (Juchiden).
Khizr Khan (761 - 762 H. / 1360 - 1361).
Kildi Beg (762 - 763 H. / 1361 - 1362).

Lot (2 Stück, Silber): Dang. 762 H. und 763 H. (?) Azak.

14-15 mm. 1,24-1,26 g.

Zeno 258078 und 276347; Sagdeeva 308.
Patina, sehr schön.