Auction 120

Ancient, Medieval, World Coins, Medals, Islamic coins and Numismatic Literature

Estimated price 20 €

Goldene Horde (Juchiden). Muhammad Uzbek Khan (712 - 742 H. / 1312 - 1341).
Dang (Silber). Ohne Jahr (mit späterem 'adil'-Gegenstempel). Saray.
15 mm. 1,41 g.
Zeno 261475.
Dunkle Patina, sehr schön.