Auction 120

Ancient, Medieval, World Coins, Medals, Islamic coins and Numismatic Literature

Estimated price 120 €

Walachei - Fürstentum. Vladislav I. (1364 - 1377).
Ducat (Silber).
Typ III.

Vs: + M(oneta) LADISLAI WAIWODE. Gespaltenes Wappenschild.
Rs: TRANS - ALPINI. Helm mit Adler links.

18 mm. 0,84 g.
MBR 9.
Überprägung auf Vs, leichte Patina, vorzüglich.