Auction 120

Ancient, Medieval, World Coins, Medals, Islamic coins and Numismatic Literature

Result 30 €

Claudius (41 - 54 n. Chr.).
Quadrans. 42 n. Chr. Rom.
Vs: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG. Modius mit drei Beinen.
Rs: PON M TR P IMP PP COS II um großes S C.

18 mm. 3,91 g.
RIC 90; BMC 182.
Dunkle Patina, sehr schön / fast vorzüglich.