Auction 120

Ancient, Medieval, World Coins, Medals, Islamic coins and Numismatic Literature

Estimated price 80 €
Result 125 €

Augustus (31 v. - 14 n. Chr.).
As. 6 v. Chr. Rom.
Münzmeister: A. Licinius Nerva Silianus.
Vs: CAESAR AVGVST PONT MAX TRIBVNIC POT. Kopf des Augustus rechts.
Rs: Um S C: A LICIN NERVA SILIAN IIIVIR A A A F F.

25 mm. 9,11 g.
RIC 437; CBN 717.
Grüne Patina, sehr schön.