Auction 120

Ancient, Medieval, World Coins, Medals, Islamic coins and Numismatic Literature

Augustus (31 v. - 14 n. Chr.).
Dupondius (Messing). 21 v. Chr. Rom.
Münzmeister: C. Marcius Censorinus.
Vs: Im Kranz: AVGVSTVS / TRIBVNIC / POTEST.
Rs: Um S C: C CENSORINVS L F AVG IIIVIR A A A F F.

24 mm. 6,42 g.
RIC 326; C. 452.
Dunkle Patina, fast sehr schön / sehr schön.