Auction 120

Ancient, Medieval, World Coins, Medals, Islamic coins and Numismatic Literature

Result 85 €

Augustus (31 v. - 14 n. Chr.).
Dupondius (Messing). 21 v. Chr. Rom.
Münzmeister: C. Gallius Lupercus.
Vs: Im Kranz: AVGVSTVS / TRIBVNIC / POTEST.
Rs: Um S C: C GALLIVS LVPERCVS IIIVIR A A A F F.

27 mm. 12,55 g.
RIC 378.
Dunkle Patina, fast sehr schön / sehr schön.