Auction 120

Ancient, Medieval, World Coins, Medals, Islamic coins and Numismatic Literature

Estimated price 20 €
Result 20 €

Cn. Lentulus Clodianus.
Quinar (Silber). 88 v. Chr. Rom.
Vs: Büste des Mars, mit Helm, Lanze und Schildgurt nach rechts.
Rs: Victoria rast in Biga nach rechts. Im Abschnitt CN LENTVL.

17 mm. 3,31 g.
Cr. 345/2; Syd. 703; King 47.
Patina, sehr schön.