Auction 119

Ancient, Medieval, World Coins, Medals

Lot 1161

Lot 1161

Estimated price 60 €

Mn. Cordius Rufus.
Denar (Silber). 46 v. Chr. Rom.
Vs: RVFVS. Korinthischer Helm, darauf Eule.
Rs: MN CORDIVS. Aegis mit Kopf der Medusa.

18 mm. 3,77 g.
Cr. 463/2.
Punzen, sehr schön.