Auction 117
Ancient, Medieval, World Coins, Medals, Islamic coins and Numismatic Literature
Habsburg and Austria Austrian Empire (1804 - 1918)
| Estimated price | 25 € |
Franz Joseph I. (1848 - 1916)
Kaisertum Österreich (1804 - 1918). Franz Joseph I. (1848 - 1916).
1 Gulden (Florin). 1859 A. Wien.
Vs: Kopf rechts.
Rs: Bekrönter Doppeladler mit Brustschild.
29 mm. 12,35 g.
Herinek 524.
Leichte Patina, vorzüglich.