Auction 117

Ancient, Medieval, World Coins, Medals, Islamic coins and Numismatic Literature

Habsburg and Austria Habsburg until 1806

Lot 1317

Lot 1317

Estimated price 90 €
Result 185 €

Erzherzog Leopold V. (1619 - 1632)

Habsburger bis 1806. Erzherzog Leopold V. (1619 - 1632).
Taler (Silber). 1631.
Vs: Gekröntes Hüftbild im Harnisch mit Szepter rechts.
Rs: Gekröntes Wappen.

41 mm. 29,06 g.
Voglhuber 181/5; Davenport 3355.
Sehr schön / fast vorzüglich.