Auction 117

Ancient, Medieval, World Coins, Medals, Islamic coins and Numismatic Literature

Lot 1288

Lot 1288

Estimated price 25 €

Achaia - Fürstentum. Guy I. de La Roche (1280 - 1287).
Denar (Silber).
Vs: + G DVX ATENIS. Kreuz.
Rs: + ThEBE CIVIS. Stilisiertes Kastell.

19 mm. 0,80 g.
Metcalf 271-274, Taf. 41; Malloy u. a. S. 386, 87a.
Fast vorzüglich / sehr schön.