Auction 117

Ancient, Medieval, World Coins, Medals, Islamic coins and Numismatic Literature

Lot 1259

Lot 1259

Estimated price 35 €

Magdeburg. Anonym.
Denar (Silber). 11. - 12. Jhdt.
Vs: Kirchenansicht mit Kreuz.
Rs: Kleines Kreuz.

16 mm. 1,22 g.
Dannenberg 643.
Selten. Prägeschwäche am Rand, sehr schön.