Auction 117
Ancient, Medieval, World Coins, Medals, Islamic coins and Numismatic Literature
P. Clodius.
Denar (Silber). 42 v. Chr. Rom.
Vs: Kopf des Apollo mit Lorbeerkranz rechts, dahinter Lyra.
19 mm. 3,35 g.
Cr. 494/23; Syd. 1117.
Patina, sehr schön.