Auction 117
Ancient, Medieval, World Coins, Medals, Islamic coins and Numismatic Literature
| Estimated price | 60 € |
Q. Minucius Thermus.
Denar (Silber). 103 v. Chr. Rom.
Vs: Kopf des Mars mit federgeschmücktem Helm links.
18 mm. 3,75 g.
Cr. 319/1; Syd. 592.
Patina, sehr schön.