Auction 117

Ancient, Medieval, World Coins, Medals, Islamic coins and Numismatic Literature

Roman Provincial Kilikien

Lot 1136

Lot 1136

Estimated price 35 €
Diokaisareia Pseudo-autonome Prägung

Kilikien. Diokaisareia. Pseudo-autonome Prägung.
Bronze. 1. - 2. Jhdt. n. Chr.
Vs: Büste des Hermes mit Kerykeion über der Schulter rechts.
Rs: Weintraube.

18 mm. 3,82 g.
SNG Paris 857; SNG Copenhagen 127.
Sehr schön.
Slg. Prof. Dr. Peter Robert Franke.