Auction 117
Ancient, Medieval, World Coins, Medals, Islamic coins and Numismatic Literature
Roman Provincial Lydien
| Estimated price | 50 € |
Nakrasa Pseudo-autonome Prägung
Lydien. Nakrasa. Pseudo-autonome Prägung.
Bronze. 1. - 2. Jhdt. n. Chr.
Vs: Drapierte Büste des Senats rechts.
Rs: Kultbild der ephesischen Artemis en face.
21 mm. 4,10 g.
SNG Copenhagen 289; RPC 1794.
Sehr schön.
Slg. Prof. Dr. Peter Robert Franke.