Auction 117
Ancient, Medieval, World Coins, Medals, Islamic coins and Numismatic Literature
Greek Lesbos
| Estimated price | 90 € |
Eresos
Lesbos. Eresos.
Bronze. 3. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Vs: Kopf des Hermes mit Petasos links.
Rs: Kornähre, im Feld links Blüte (?).
10 mm. 0,90 g.
HGC 6, 880.
Sehr selten. Sehr schön.