Auction 117

Ancient, Medieval, World Coins, Medals, Islamic coins and Numismatic Literature

Greek Lesbos

Lot 1085

Lot 1085

Estimated price 90 €
Result 135 €

Eresos

Lesbos. Eresos.
Bronze. 3. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Vs: Kopf des Hermes mit Petasos links.
Rs: Kornähre, im Feld links Blüte (?).

10 mm. 0,90 g.
HGC 6, 880.
Sehr selten. Sehr schön.