Auction 117

Ancient, Medieval, World Coins, Medals, Islamic coins and Numismatic Literature

Greek Thrakien

Lot 1034

Lot 1034

Apollonia Pontika

Thrakien. Apollonia Pontika.
Drachme (Silber). Ca. 4. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Vs: Anker; im Feld links A und rechts Krebs.

15 mm. 2,69 g.
SNG BM 157.
Sehr schön.