Online Auction 19

Ancient, Medieval, World and Islamic Coins, Medals, Seals

Greek Aiolis

Estimated price 20 €
Kyme

Aiolis. Kyme.
Hemiobol. 4. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Vs: K - Y. Pferdeprotome rechts.
Rs: Achtblättrige Rosette in vertieftem Rund.

7 mm. 0,30 g.
SNG Kayhan 91; SNG Copenhagen 34.
Sehr schön.