Online Auction 19

Ancient, Medieval, World and Islamic Coins, Medals, Seals

Greek Troas

Kolone (?)

Troas. Kolone (?).
Hemiobol. 5. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Vs: Kopf der Athena mit korinthischem Helm rechts.
Rs: Sternornament in Quadratum incusum.

7 mm. 0,35 g.
Vgl. CNG, Electronic Auction 369 (2016), Nr. 121; SNG Kayhan 1583 var.
Sehr schön.