Auction 104 - Roman Provinces 3 - Islam 8

From 17:00 CEST:
Selected Roman Provincial coins 3
From 18:00 CEST:
Islamic Coins 8

Estimated price 25 €
Result 25 €

Indien. Mogulreich. Muhammad Shah (1131 - 1161 H. / 1719 - 1748).
Rupie (Silber). 115x H. / Ry. 24. Shahjahanabad.
23 mm. 11,31 g.
Album 129701; KM 709.2.
Sehr schön - fast vorzüglich.
Variante 'fazl-hami-din'.

Variante fazl-hami-din.