Auction 104 - Roman Provinces 3 - Islam 8

From 17:00 CEST:
Selected Roman Provincial coins 3
From 18:00 CEST:
Islamic Coins 8

Estimated price 25 €

Goldene Horde (Juchiden). Jani Beg / Djanibek Khan (742 - 758 H. / 1341 - 1357).
Pul (Kupfer). 743 oder 744 H. Krim.
Vs: Name und Titulatur.
Rs: Münzstätte und Jahr; Gegenstempel 'adil.

19 mm. 1,87 g.
Zeno 265493.
Sehr schön - fast vorzüglich.