Auction 104 - Roman Provinces 3 - Islam 8
From 17:00 CEST:
Selected Roman Provincial coins 3
From 18:00 CEST:
Islamic Coins 8
Hyrkaneis Pseudo-autonome Prägung
Lydien. Hyrkaneis. Pseudo-autonome Prägung.
Bronze. 2. Jhdt. n. Chr.
Vs: Silensmaske rechts.
Rs: Cista Mystica mit Schlange.
16 mm. 2,48 g.
Imhoof-Blumer, KM S. 83, 1.
Selten. Vorzüglich.
Slg. Prof. Dr. Peter Robert Franke.