Online-Auction 11
Ancient, Medieval, World and Islamic Coins, Shooting Medals
Greek Kappadokien
| Estimated price | 20 € |
Eusebeia (Kaisareia)
Kappadokien. Eusebeia (Kaisareia).
Bronze. 1. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Vs: Pferdekopf rechts.
Rs: Palmzweig mit Tainia.
11 mm. 2,00 g.
BMC - (vgl. S. 46, 9 Rs.).
Sehr schön.