Online-Auction 11

Ancient, Medieval, World and Islamic Coins, Shooting Medals

Greek Kappadokien

Estimated price 20 €
Result 20 €

Eusebeia (Kaisareia)

Kappadokien. Eusebeia (Kaisareia).
Bronze. 1. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Vs: Pferdekopf rechts.
Rs: Palmzweig mit Tainia.

11 mm. 2,00 g.
BMC - (vgl. S. 46, 9 Rs.).
Sehr schön.