Auction 96

From 16:00 CET:
Selected Roman Provincial coins 2
From 17:30 CET:
Islamic Coins 7

Islam Ottoman

Lot 1348

Lot 1348

Estimated price 25 €
Result 50 €

Mustafa III. (1171 - 1187 H. / 1757 - 1774)

Osmanen. Mustafa III. (1171 - 1187 H. / 1757 - 1774).
Para (Bronze). 1171 H. Haleb (Aleppo).
Vs: Tughra.
Rs: Münzstätte und Jahr.

20 mm. 1,58 g.
OC 26-008-00; Kabaklarli 26-Hlb-01.
Selten. Patina, sehr schön.