Auction 96

From 16:00 CET:
Selected Roman Provincial coins 2
From 17:30 CET:
Islamic Coins 7

Islam Ottoman

Lot 1299

Lot 1299

Estimated price 25 €
Süleyman I. (926 - 974 H. / 1520 - 1566)

Osmanen. Süleyman I. (926 - 974 H. / 1520 - 1566).
Mangir (Kupfer). Ohne Jahr. Haleb (Aleppo).
Vs: Titel.
Rs: Münzstätte.

16 mm. 3,88 g.
Kabaklarli S. 324: 10-Hlb-48.
Olivgrüne Patina, sehr schön - fast vorzüglich.